Is SPARKLING POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND, POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Acerola Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check SPARKLING POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND, POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


