Is SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK, PROMEGRANATE COCNUT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, ORGANIC KEVITA PROBIOTIC CULTURE (BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, L.PARACASEI, L.PLANTARUM, L.RHAMNOSUS), ORGANIC POMEGRANATE FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, ORGANIC NATURAL POMEGRANATE FLAVOR, ORGANIC STEVIA, FRUIT & VEGETABLE COLOR.
Check SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK, PROMEGRANATE COCNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK, PROMEGRANATE COCNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


