Is SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, ORGANIC KEVITA PROBIOTIC CULTURE (BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, L. PARACASEI, L. PLANTARUM, L. RHAMNOSUS), ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PHYTOALGAE BLEND [ORGANIC CHLORELLA VULGARIS, ORGANIC APHANIZOMENON FLOS-AQUA (AFA), ORGANIC BRAINON APHANIZOMANON FLOS-AQUA (AFA), PHENYLETHYLAMINE (PEA)], ORGANIC FIG CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE MATCHA TEA.

Check SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartSweetVinegary
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go