Is SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flavor
- organic coconut water
organic coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC KEVITA PROBIOTIC CULTURE (BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, L.RHAMNOSUS, L.PARACASEI, L.PLANTARUM), ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAVOR, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FRUIT & VEGETABLE COLOR.
Check SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


