Is Sparkling Protein Fruit Punch Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine collagen peptides
  • natural flavor

bovine collagen peptides

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Bovine Collagen Peptides, L-Malic Acid, Citric Acid (from Cassava), Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate.

Check Sparkling Protein Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.