Is SPARKLING RED CONCORD GRAPES JUICE COCKTAIL, RED CONCORD GRAPES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural grape flavor
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL GRAPE FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, CARBON DIOXIDE.
Check SPARKLING RED CONCORD GRAPES JUICE COCKTAIL, RED CONCORD GRAPES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING RED CONCORD GRAPES JUICE COCKTAIL, RED CONCORD GRAPES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray Juice Cocktail Cranberry - 101.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Juice · Liquid


