Is SPARKLING SUMMER PEAR, PEAR, GREEN TEA & HONEY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Natural Pear, Organic Natural Honey, Citric Acid, Natural Pear Flavor, Organic Natural Green Tea

Check SPARKLING SUMMER PEAR, PEAR, GREEN TEA & HONEY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SPARKLING SUMMER PEAR, PEAR, GREEN TEA & HONEY is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityHoneySweetHerbaceous
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go