Is SPARKLING TEA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors of pineapple
natural flavors of pineapple
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPARKLING WATER (INFUSED WITH (CERTIFIED ORGANIC*) *YERBA MATE, & *PASSION FLOWER), *EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, COCONUT WATER, *ALOE VERA, NATURAL FLAVORS OF PINEAPPLE AND COCONUT, ORANGE EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL CAFFEINE (40MG)
Check SPARKLING TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


