Is SPARKLING TEA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut water

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPARKLING WATER (INFUSED WITH (CERTIFIED ORGANIC*) *YERBA MATE, & *PASSION FLOWER), *EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, COCONUT WATER, *ALOE VERA, NATURAL FLAVORS OF PINEAPPLE AND COCONUT, ORANGE EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL CAFFEINE (40MG)

Check SPARKLING TEA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go