Is SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, PEACH PEAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, PEAR JUICE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR WONF, NIACINAMIDE, (VITAMIN B3), FD&C YELLOW #5, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FD&C BLUE #1, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), AND VITAMIN D3.

Check SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, PEACH PEAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go