Is SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, PEACH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Sucralose, Neotame, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Carbonated Water, Acesulfame Potassium

Check SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, PEACH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, PEACH is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, PEACH | Spoonful