Is SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, STRAWBERRY LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Gum Acacia, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Red 40
Check SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, STRAWBERRY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, STRAWBERRY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


