Is Sparkling Water Black Raspberry 503 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Malic acid, Natural flavour, Concentrated blackberry juice, Potassium benzoate, Sucralose (110mg/503 mL), Allura red.
Check Sparkling Water Black Raspberry 503 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Water Black Raspberry 503 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Sparkling Water Black Raspberry 503 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


