Is Sparkling Water, Spring, 4-Flavor Variety Pack, 12 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural coconut flavor
  • organic natural lime flavor

organic natural coconut flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS - CARBONATED SPRING WATER, ORGANIC NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR. LIME INGREDIENTS - CARBONATED SPRING WATER, ORGANIC NATURAL LIME FLAVOR. LEMON INGREDIENTS - CARBONATED SPRING WATER, ORGANIC NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR. COCONUT INGREDIENTS - CARBONATED SPRING WATER, ORGANIC NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR.

Check Sparkling Water, Spring, 4-Flavor Variety Pack, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sparkling Water, Spring, 4-Flavor Variety Pack, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go