Is Sparkling Water Strawberry Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium-d-pantothenate
  • biotin
  • natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE* (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, GREEN TEA LEAF EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM-D-PANTOTHENATE, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BETA-CAROTENE* (COLOR), POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE)

Check Sparkling Water Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Water · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sparkling Water Strawberry Lemonade | Spoonful