Is SPARKLING WATER WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b5
- biotin
- natural flavor
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: CARBONATED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATED, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO ENSURE FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, GUM ACACIA, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ESTER GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BLUE #1, NIACINAMIDE (B3), CALCIUM D-PANTHOTHENATE (B5), PYRIDOXINE HCL (B6), BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL (D3), AND CYANOCOBALAMIN (B12).
Check SPARKLING WATER WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING WATER WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


