Is Sparkling water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- biotin
- natural flavor
calcium-d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, malic acid, fruit and vegetable juice, sucralose, natural flavor, green tea leaf extract, niacinamide, calcium-d-pantothenate, biotin, cyanocobalamin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, potassium benzoate, potassium sorbate, calcium disodium edta
Check Sparkling water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


