Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is SPARKLING WHITE 100% GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (SPARKLING FILTERED WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), WHITE GRAPE JUICE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE)

Check SPARKLING WHITE 100% GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SPARKLING WHITE 100% GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Vegan? SPARKLING WHITE 100% GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS | Spoonful