Is SPARKLING WHITE GRAPE JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NIAGARA GRAPE JUICE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, (WATER, WHITE GRAPE CONCENTRATE), SPARKLING FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS).
Check SPARKLING WHITE GRAPE JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING WHITE GRAPE JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


