Is Sparkling white tea with pomegranate juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED WHITE TEA (WATER, WHITE TEA LEAVES), POMEGRANATE JUICE, CARBON DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR).
Check Sparkling white tea with pomegranate juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling white tea with pomegranate juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


