Is Sparkling Wine Super Strength Flavor (16 oz, Zin: 527927) - 2-Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • triacetin
  • propylene glycol

triacetin

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Triacetin

Check Sparkling Wine Super Strength Flavor (16 oz, Zin: 527927) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sparkling Wine Super Strength Flavor (16 oz, Zin: 527927) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking