Is Sparletta Creme Soda Low Kilojoule Soft Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- quinoline yellow e104
quinoline yellow e104
Dietitian noteQuinoline yellow is a food dye which is sometimes derived from animal bones. Unless the label states this is a vegan product, we recommend contacting the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acidulants (citric Acid E330, Malic Acid E296), Flavouring, Non-nutritive Sweeteners (sodium Cyclamate E952, Sodium Saccharin E954), Preservative (sodium Benzoate E211), Colourants (quinoline Yellow E104, Caramel E150d, Brilliant Blue E133, Sunset Yellow E110).
Check Sparletta Creme Soda Low Kilojoule Soft Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparletta Creme Soda Low Kilojoule Soft Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


