Is SPARTAN, CANDY, CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, PLUMP, JUICY RAISINS COVERED IN REAL MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate liquor
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
milk chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONER'S COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING]), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check SPARTAN, CANDY, CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, PLUMP, JUICY RAISINS COVERED IN REAL MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARTAN, CANDY, CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, PLUMP, JUICY RAISINS COVERED IN REAL MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


