Is SPARTAN, CANDY SHOPPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglyceride
diglyceride
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check SPARTAN, CANDY SHOPPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARTAN, CANDY SHOPPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


