Is SPARTAN, CONFETTI CAKE MIX Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING ([CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL] WITH EMULSIFIER [PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES AND SOY LECITHIN] WITH PRESERVATIVE [BHT, CITRIC ACID]), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, COLOR [RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE], DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check SPARTAN, CONFETTI CAKE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking