Is SPARTAN, DRINK MIX, GREEN TEA & PEACH MANGO, GREEN TEA & PEACH MANGO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, INSTANT GREEN TEA, ASPARTAME**, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN E ACETATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, BETA-CAROTENE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED.
Check SPARTAN, DRINK MIX, GREEN TEA & PEACH MANGO, GREEN TEA & PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARTAN, DRINK MIX, GREEN TEA & PEACH MANGO, GREEN TEA & PEACH MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
About this product
Beverage · Powder


