Is SPARTAN, GARBANZO BEANS CHICK PEAS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED CHICK PEAS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), DISODIUM EDTA TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION.
Check SPARTAN, GARBANZO BEANS CHICK PEAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARTAN, GARBANZO BEANS CHICK PEAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSoup


