Is SPARTAN, INDULGENT CREATIONS A PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MICHIGAN BLUEBERRY, MICHIGAN BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BLUEBERRY FRUIT (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, AGAR GUM. LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), SKIM MILK, WHEY, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR (CITRIC ACID, TRIACETIN, MALIC ACID), STABILIZER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM), VANILLA.
Check SPARTAN, INDULGENT CREATIONS A PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MICHIGAN BLUEBERRY, MICHIGAN BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARTAN, INDULGENT CREATIONS A PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MICHIGAN BLUEBERRY, MICHIGAN BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


