Is SPARTAN, INSTANT OATMEAL, PEACHES & CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, FLAVORED AND COLORED FRUIT PIECES (DEHYDRATED APPLES [TREATED WITH SODIUM SULFITE TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION], ARTIFICIAL PEACH FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO COLOR), CREAMING AGENT (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), SALT, GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FERRIC PHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE*, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6)*, RIBOFLAVIN*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*.
Check SPARTAN, INSTANT OATMEAL, PEACHES & CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARTAN, INSTANT OATMEAL, PEACHES & CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Powder


