Is SPARTAN, INSTANT OATMEAL, PEACHES & CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, FLAVORED AND COLORED FRUIT PIECES (DEHYDRATED APPLES [TREATED WITH SODIUM SULFITE TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION], ARTIFICIAL PEACH FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO COLOR), CREAMING AGENT (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), SALT, GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FERRIC PHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE*, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6)*, RIBOFLAVIN*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*.

Check SPARTAN, INSTANT OATMEAL, PEACHES & CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go