Is SPARTAN, PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO, BASIL & GARLIC, TOMATO, BASIL & GARLIC Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, (COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SPICES (BASIL, SPICE), CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACT.

Check SPARTAN, PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO, BASIL & GARLIC, TOMATO, BASIL & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Tree Nut Free? SPARTAN, PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO, BASIL & GARLIC, TOMATO, BASIL & GARLIC | Spoonful