Is SPARTAN, TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH APPLES & CINNAMON Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • whole oat flour

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEHYDRATED APPLES, CORN SYRUP, OAT FIBER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPAHTE, PRESERVATIVE (TOCOPHEROLS), REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A (PALMINATE), NIACIANAMIDE, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check SPARTAN, TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH APPLES & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go