Is SPARTAN, TRANSFORMERS FRUIT SNACKS Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (APPLE, GRAPE, LEMON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW #5, BLUE # 1, RED #40, WHITE MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check SPARTAN, TRANSFORMERS FRUIT SNACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go