Is SPARTAN, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED HALF & HALF Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 5% OF THE FOLLOWING: CARRAGEENAN,SODIUM CITRATE,(DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, (MINERAL SALTS TO PREVENT CREAM SEPARATION IN HOT LIQUIDS).

Check SPARTAN, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED HALF & HALF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast