Is SPARTAN, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED HALF & HALF Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 5% OF THE FOLLOWING: CARRAGEENAN,SODIUM CITRATE,(DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, (MINERAL SALTS TO PREVENT CREAM SEPARATION IN HOT LIQUIDS).
Check SPARTAN, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED HALF & HALF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARTAN, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED HALF & HALF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast


