Is SPARTAN, WATER ENHANCER, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- propylene glycol
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, ESTER GUM, NIACINAMIDE, RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN B6, BLUE 1, VITAMIN B12.
Check SPARTAN, WATER ENHANCER, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARTAN, WATER ENHANCER, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


