Is SPATZ'S, WHEAT BREAD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR, (WHITE, CRACKED WHEAT & WHOLE WHEAT), WATER, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, YEAST, SHORTENING (SOYBEAN & COTTONSEED), MALT, SALT.

Check SPATZ'S, WHEAT BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Egg Free? SPATZ'S, WHEAT BREAD | Spoonful