Is SPC Baked Beans Rich Tomato Salt Reduced 220g x 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
- 1422
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Navy Beans (50%), Rich Tomato Sauce Tomato Puree (26%), Water, Sugar, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Seasoning (Contains Natural Flavours), Food Acid (Citric), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).
Check SPC Baked Beans Rich Tomato Salt Reduced 220g x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPC Baked Beans Rich Tomato Salt Reduced 220g x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Giant Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce
Heinz Baked Beans 6 Pack
Where to buy
SPC Baked Beans Rich Tomato Salt Reduced 220g x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


