Is SPC Baked Beans Rich Tomato Salt Reduced 425g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Soft, tender beans in a thick, glossy sauce offer a mildly sweet, tangy flavor with a rounded, savory finish. Commonly used as a quick side, on toast, as a barbecue accompaniment, or mixed into casseroles. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and versatility, noting pleasing taste but occasional comments about mild seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Navy Beans (51%), Rich Tomato Sauce (49%) Tomato Puree (27%), Water, Sugar, Thickener (1422), Salt, Seasoning (contains Natural Flavours), Food Acid (Citric).

Check SPC Baked Beans Rich Tomato Salt Reduced 425g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SPC Baked Beans Rich Tomato Salt Reduced 425g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetAcidic
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep