Is SPC Baked Beans Rich Tomato & Vegemite Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Navy Beans (51%), Sauce 49%) [tomato Puree (26%), Water, Sugar, Vegemide Powder (2.5%) | Yeast Extract (barley And Wheat), Salt, Mineral Salt (508), Mall Extract (barley), Colour (150cl. Flavours, Niacin, Thiamine, Ribollavin, Folate], Thickener 1422), Cheese (milk), Food Acid (citric)]. Contains: Wheat, Guten, Milk. May Contain: Soy.
Check SPC Baked Beans Rich Tomato & Vegemite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPC Baked Beans Rich Tomato & Vegemite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Can


