Is SPC Canned Rich Tomato 4 Pack | 880g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (Wheat Flour) (50%), Rich Tomato Sauce [Tomato Puree (34%), Water, Sugar, Thickeners (1412, Maize Starch), Salt, Natural Flavours, Colour (160c), Vegetable Powder, Food Acid (Citric)
Check SPC Canned Rich Tomato 4 Pack | 880g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPC Canned Rich Tomato 4 Pack | 880g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Progresso Rich & Hearty, Chicken & Homestyle Noodle Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
SPC Canned Rich Tomato 4 Pack | 880g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


