Is SPC Spaghetti Tomato & Cheese Salt Reduced 420g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese
- milk
- tomato & cheese sauce t
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (Wheat Flour) (50%), Tomato & Cheese Sauce T,omato Puree (35%), Water, Sugar, Thickeners (1412,,Maize Starch), Salt, Cheese (Milk) (0.5%), Natura,l Flavours, Colour (160c), Vegetable Powder, Food,Acid (Citric).
Check SPC Spaghetti Tomato & Cheese Salt Reduced 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPC Spaghetti Tomato & Cheese Salt Reduced 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Contadina Tomato Sauce Roma Style wWth Natural Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Hunt's 100% Natural No Salt Added Tomato Paste 6 oz
Hunt's Tomato Sauce No Salt Added, Keto Friendly, 8 oz
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Where to buy
SPC Spaghetti Tomato & Cheese Salt Reduced 420g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


