Is Speakeasy Cherry Brandy Alcohol Infused Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh double cream
- skimmed milk powder
- fresh whole milk
fresh double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Fresh Double Cream, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Cherry Brandy (5.8%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan
Check Speakeasy Cherry Brandy Alcohol Infused Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Speakeasy Cherry Brandy Alcohol Infused Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Speakeasy Cherry Brandy Alcohol Infused Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


