Is Speakeasy Coffee Liqueur Ice Cream with Conker Spirits Cold Brew Liqueur Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Fresh Double Cream, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Cold Brew Coffee Liqueur (5.7%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan
Check Speakeasy Coffee Liqueur Ice Cream with Conker Spirits Cold Brew Liqueur against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Speakeasy Coffee Liqueur Ice Cream with Conker Spirits Cold Brew Liqueur in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
Speakeasy Coffee Liqueur Ice Cream with Conker Spirits Cold Brew Liqueur is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


