Is Speakeasy Ramos Gin Ice Cream With Ableforths Bathtub Gin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- sucrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Fresh Double Cream, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Gin (2.4%), Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Citrus Extract
Check Speakeasy Ramos Gin Ice Cream With Ableforths Bathtub Gin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Speakeasy Ramos Gin Ice Cream With Ableforths Bathtub Gin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Speakeasy Ramos Gin Ice Cream With Ableforths Bathtub Gin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


