Is SPEARMINT CANE SUGAR SWEETENED NATURAL CHEWING GUM, SPEARMINT Pescatarian?

Description
Spearmint gum offers a cool, herbaceous flavor with steady release and a moderately long-lasting profile. Texture is soft and pliable, maintaining chew without crumbling. Commonly used to freshen breath, curb cravings, or occupy hands during work or travel. Reviews often note consistent flavor, pleasant mouthfeel, and convenient packaging and durability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural spearmint flavor
- resinous glaze
- calcium carbonate
natural spearmint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spearmint gum offers a cool, herbaceous flavor with steady release and a moderately long-lasting profile. Texture is soft and pliable, maintaining chew without crumbling. Commonly used to freshen breath, curb cravings, or occupy hands during work or travel. Reviews often note consistent flavor, pleasant mouthfeel, and convenient packaging and durability.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose, Gum Base (Chicle, Calcium Carbonate, Candelilla Wax, Dehydrated Citrus Peels), Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Spearmint Flavor, Gum Arabic, Resinous Glaze, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax And Cholorophyll
Check SPEARMINT CANE SUGAR SWEETENED NATURAL CHEWING GUM, SPEARMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPEARMINT CANE SUGAR SWEETENED NATURAL CHEWING GUM, SPEARMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Where to buy
SPEARMINT CANE SUGAR SWEETENED NATURAL CHEWING GUM, SPEARMINT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


