Is Spearmint farms Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- spearmint oil with other natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
spearmint oil with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, NATURAL GUM BASE, CALCIUM CARBONATE. SPEARMINT OIL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, GLYCERINE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Spearmint farms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spearmint farms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Unknown


