Is SPEARMINT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, SPEARMINT Soy Free?

Description
Cool spearmint flavor delivers freshness with a crisp, minty opening that settles into a milder, lingering profile. Texture is resilient and slightly springy, softening with extended chewing. Common uses include breath freshening, on-the-go convenience, focus aid during work or study, and post-meal chewing; reviewers note lasting flavor and convenient packaging.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cool spearmint flavor delivers freshness with a crisp, minty opening that settles into a milder, lingering profile. Texture is resilient and slightly springy, softening with extended chewing. Common uses include breath freshening, on-the-go convenience, focus aid during work or study, and post-meal chewing; reviewers note lasting flavor and convenient packaging.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Blue Lake 1, Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Yellow 5 Lake, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine, Contains Soy
Check SPEARMINT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, SPEARMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPEARMINT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, SPEARMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Where to buy
SPEARMINT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, SPEARMINT is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


