Is Spearmint flavoured sugar-free gum, Ice Soy Free?

Description
Bright spearmint flavor provides an immediate cooling sensation, followed by clean, crisp mint profile. Texture is initially firm, then softens into a pliable chew. Common uses include freshening breath after meals, between meetings, or while traveling. Reviews often cite strong initial chill, moderate longevity, portability, and occasional rapid flavor fade.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin sucralose 2
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright spearmint flavor provides an immediate cooling sensation, followed by clean, crisp mint profile. Texture is initially firm, then softens into a pliable chew. Common uses include freshening breath after meals, between meetings, or while traveling. Reviews often cite strong initial chill, moderate longevity, portability, and occasional rapid flavor fade.
Ingredients
Each Piece Contains: Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Calcium Carbonate, Mannitol, Gum Arabic, Glycerin, Aspartame 11,0, Modified Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin Sucralose 2,1, Acesulfame-potassium 1,3, Candelilla Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine, Contains: Soy
Check Spearmint flavoured sugar-free gum, Ice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spearmint flavoured sugar-free gum, Ice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Spearmint flavoured sugar-free gum, Ice is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


