Is Spearmint Gum Sticks, 12 sticks Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ingredients Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Flavours
Check Spearmint Gum Sticks, 12 sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spearmint Gum Sticks, 12 sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spearmint Gum Sticks, 12 sticks is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Candy · Stick
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


